Flower Road Natural Therapies :: Organic, Essential Oils, Natural Skin Care :: Patchouli

Back to "Essential Oils Purchase"
Return to "Essential Oils Purchase"

Patchouli
Common Name: - Patchouli

Latin Name: - Pogostemon cablin

Origin: - Madagascar

Part Used: - Fermented leaves

Family: - Labiatae

Distillation Process: - Steam Distillation

Quality: - Sensual, Spiritual

Chemical Family: - 50% Sesquiterpenes, 40% Sesquiterpenols

Temperament: - Sanguine / Melancholic

Properties: - Grounding, anti-inflammatory for skin and veins

Use: - Combine with FR Olio to help with eczema and scalp disorders

Contraindications: - None. Exclusively for the skin

Size: - 10 ml

Item #: - EB721

Price: - $26.

 

GoTo Shop

To "Facebook"To "Twitter"To "Instagram"To "Pinterest"To "Linkedin"
 

Sign up for our Newsletter here and receive a 20% discount
 

Know Thyself